For families with a Trump Account

Their first $1,000 is only the beginning.

Heirloom is the family layer for your child's Trump Account. See exactly where it's headed by age 18, and let grandparents, aunts and uncles anywhere in the world add to it in seconds.

Relatives don't need crypto Read-only tracking Licensed custody
$1,000Treasury seed, born 2025–2028
$5,000yearly family limit
Age 18when the account opens up
+$50 from GrandmaSent from Manila · 2s ago
Projected at age eighteen
$46,585
for the future of Ava, born 2026
Seed $1,000Family $100 / mo7% est. return
2025 United States quarter
What Heirloom does

Two things the account itself doesn't do.

The Trump Account holds the money. Heirloom helps the whole family see it, plan it and grow it together.

I.

See the whole picture

A calm, clear view of your child's account: today's balance, what it could become by 18, and how much of this year's $5,000 room the family has used.

  • Projection to age 18 that updates as you contribute
  • Contribution room tracker across every family member
  • Milestone reminders on birthdays and holidays
  • Read-only. We never move money out of the account.
II.

Let family give from anywhere

Share one gift link. Relatives send USDC on Solana in seconds for a fraction of a cent, and a licensed partner converts it and deposits it toward your child's future.

  • No bank wires, no checks, no forms for relatives abroad
  • Every gift recorded on-chain with a note from the giver
  • Gifts held to the $5,000 yearly limit automatically
  • Overflow routed to a linked custodial account
The app

One place for every dollar, every gift, every milestone.

Open Heirloom and see your child's future at a glance. No spreadsheets, no logging in to three different sites.

i.Live balance and projection

Today's value next to where it's headed, recalculated every time money comes in.

ii.Gift inbox

Every gift arrives with the giver's name and note, ready to save or share with your child later.

iii.Family circle

Invite co-parents and grandparents to view the account and send gifts, each with their own access.

iv.Yearly statement

One clean summary of contributions and gifts at tax time, by giver and by month.

9:41
Ava's accountA
$2,184
+$184 since birth · on track for $46,585 at 18
Recent giftsThis month
Grandma Rosa"For your first birthday"$50
Uncle Daniel"Buy the dip, kiddo"$100
$3,200 of $5,000
Family room used this year
Home Gifts Family Settings
The tracker

Where could it be by eighteen?

Move the sliders. This is the same projection every Heirloom family sees on their dashboard.

Eligible for the $1,000 Treasury seed.
Illustrative only. Index funds can lose value.
Projected value at 18 (in 2044)
$0
Treasury seed$0
Family contributed$0
Market growth$0
Contribution room used this year$1,500 of $5,000
The program at a glance

Eighteen years, four moments.

How a Trump Account works, from the day your child is born to the day it's theirs.

Birth

The seed arrives

Children born 2025 through 2028 with a Social Security number get a one-time $1,000 Treasury deposit.

Every year

Family adds to it

Parents, relatives and friends can contribute up to $5,000 a year combined. Heirloom keeps count.

Ages 0 to 17

It stays invested

The money sits in low-cost funds tracking the U.S. stock market and can't be withdrawn early.

Age 18

It becomes theirs

The account opens up under retirement-account rules, with eighteen years of growth behind it.

$1,000One-time Treasury seed
$5,000Yearly contribution limit
$2,500Employers can add within the limit
18 yearsOf compounding before it unlocks
Inside the index

Their $1,000 owns a sliver of 500 companies.

Trump Accounts invest in low-cost funds that track the U.S. stock market. The seed doesn't sit in a savings account. It owns a small piece of companies your child will grow up knowing.

  • Spread across the whole market, not one bet
  • Grows as American companies grow
  • Nothing to pick or manage until 18

Point at a coin to see the company.

Companies shown are examples of S&P 500 holdings, for illustration. Heirloom is not affiliated with or endorsed by them, and Trump Accounts hold index funds rather than individual stocks.

Gifting

A gift link the whole family can use.

Grandparents in Texas, cousins in Lagos, an uncle in Seoul. If they have a phone, they can add to your child's future.

01

Create a gift link

Parents verify once and get a private link and QR code. No child's name or birthday ever leaves your dashboard.

02

Family sends USDC

Relatives pay with any Solana wallet, or with a card through our on-ramp. Settles in under a second for less than a cent.

03

It lands in the account

Our licensed custody partner converts to dollars and deposits it, within the yearly limit. You see the note and the receipt.

Gift link preview

For Ava's future

Every dollar goes into index funds until she turns 18.

Send $50 in USDC
Network fee about $0.001 · Arrives in seconds

Gift wall

Example account
Grandma RosaManila · "For your first birthday"
$50
Uncle DanielSeoul · "Buy the dip, kiddo"
$100
Aunt FunmiLagos · "Welcome to the world"
$75
Papa JoeAustin · "Christmas, year one"
$250
Family gifts this year
$475
Made for the moments that matter BirthdaysHolidaysFirst day of schoolGraduationsBaptisms and namingsGrandparents DayJust because
Built for every giver

Everyone who loves them can help.

Parents

Track the account, set a monthly contribution, and share one link with the whole family instead of chasing checks.

Free to start

Grandparents

Give a gift that lasts longer than any toy. Pay by card, add a note, and watch it grow on every birthday.

No app or wallet needed

Family abroad

Skip international wires and their fees. Send USDC from anywhere and it arrives in seconds, not days.

Any country, any day

Employers

Offer a benefit families remember. Contribute up to $2,500 a year per employee's child, managed in one dashboard.

Coming after launch
Why Solana

Built for small gifts sent often.

A $25 birthday gift shouldn't lose $30 to a wire fee. On Solana it costs a fraction of a cent.

<1sTypical settlement time
$0.001Average network fee per gift
24/7No bank hours, no holidays
GlobalAny family member, any country
Sending $100 from abroadInternational wireHeirloom on Solana
Typical cost$25 to $50Under $0.01 network fee
Arrival time2 to 5 business daysSeconds
Works on weekendsNoYes
Note to the childNoYes, saved forever
On-chain

The matching pool keeps its books in public.

Every gift writes a receipt on Solana. Fees from the Essential plan go into a matching pool that buys index shares once a week, and anyone can check what it holds.

A gift
  1. Family walletUSDC or a card
  2. Heirloom programWrites the receipt
  3. Licensed custodyConverts to dollars
  4. Child's accountU.S. index funds
A fee
  1. 1% Essential feeTaken on gifts
  2. Matching poolPublic Solana address
  3. Weekly buyTokenized index shares
  4. Matched giftsChosen by $HEIR holders
Heirloom Matching Pool
Statement of holdings
Pool address published at launch Illustrative figures until the pool launches
Pool value$0
Added this period$0
Market gain$0
Index shares held0
Value and contributions
Pool valueTotal contributedWeekly buys
Allocation
Target: 70% S&P 500, 30% Nasdaq-100, with a small USDC reserve for the next buy.
HoldingSharesValueWeight
Recent entries
Solana
WhenEntryReferenceAmount
Heirloom giftNo. 0412Oct 21, 2026
Pay to the future ofAva Rivera$ 50.00
Fifty and 00/100USDC
MemoFor your first birthday
Rosa M.Grandma Rosa
⑆412883104⑆
Recorded
on Solana

Settled in 0.41 seconds for 0.000005 SOL. The record stays on Solana for good.

Pricing

Free to start. Fair as it grows.

Tracking is always free. Gifts carry a small fee, which $HEIR holders don't pay.

Essential
$0
Forever
  • Tracker and projection for one child
  • Personal gift link and QR code
  • Gift wall with notes
  • 1% fee on gifts received
Join the waitlist
Family
$0 fees
For $HEIR holders
  • Everything in Essential
  • No Heirloom fee on any gift
  • Unlimited children and family members
  • Recurring gifts and yearly statements
  • A vote on the gift-matching pool
About $HEIR
$HEIR

A family membership, on Solana.

Hold $HEIR and Heirloom stops charging your family fees. It is a utility token: not a share of any child's account, and it pays no dividends or yield.

ContractAnnounced at launch

Tap the card to see what holders get.

Now

Launch

$HEIR on Solana, the waitlist and the tracker.

Next

Gift links

Parent verification, USDC and card gifts, custody partner live.

Later

The app

iOS and Android, the family circle, recurring gifts.

Later

Matching pool

On-chain pool, quarterly holder votes, employer dashboard.

Trust

Your child's money is never ours.

Licensed custody

Funds are converted and held by a regulated custody and brokerage partner, not by Heirloom or a smart contract we control.

Read-only tracking

The tracker views balances. It cannot withdraw, trade or move anything out of your child's account.

No child data

Gift links never show a child's full name, birthday or Social Security number. Givers see only what you choose.

FAQ

Questions families ask.

Something else on your mind? Join the waitlist and ask us directly.

Is Heirloom the official Trump Account?

No. Trump Accounts are run through the U.S. Treasury and IRS. Heirloom is an independent app that works alongside your child's account to track it and collect family gifts. You open the account itself through the official program.

Who gets the $1,000 seed?

Under the program, U.S. citizen children with a Social Security number born from 2025 through 2028 are eligible for a one-time $1,000 Treasury contribution. Older children can still have an account and receive family contributions.

What happens when a gift goes over the yearly limit?

Family contributions are capped at $5,000 a year. Heirloom tracks the total across all givers, and anything over the limit goes to a linked custodial account you choose instead, or is held for the next year.

Do my relatives need crypto?

No. They can pay with a debit card and we convert it to USDC behind the scenes. Relatives who already use a Solana wallet can send directly.

What does Heirloom cost?

Tracking is free. Gifts carry a 1% Heirloom fee on the Essential plan, and no Heirloom fee for families holding $HEIR. Solana network fees are a fraction of a cent.

What if my child was born before 2025?

Older children don't get the $1,000 seed, but they can still have a Trump Account and receive family contributions. Heirloom works the same way for them.

Can Heirloom take money out of the account?

No. Tracking is read-only, and gifts only ever move in one direction: into your child's account through our licensed custody partner.

Does holding $HEIR earn me anything?

No. $HEIR gives access to features and fee discounts. It is not an investment in Heirloom or in any child's account, and it pays no returns.

Early access

Start your child's heirloom.

We're onboarding families in waves ahead of launch. Join the list and we'll send your invite.